Quick Links

Useful Links

Our Staff

Organisation:

Headteacher  

Anthony Gibbons

3 days

Maria Liddy 2 days

Deputy Headteacher

Maria Liddy 3 days

Anna Francis 2 days 

Assistant Headteacher 

Anna Francis 2 days

Assistant Headteacher 

Shane Coughlan

EYFS Leader

Vicki Reber 

Business Manager

Ria Swaine

Chair of Governors

Stephen Farrell

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Jemma McKeown  LEAD
Maria Liddy
Anthony Gibbons
Anna Francis
Shane Coughlan

Early Years

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Nursery

Bamboo

Caleigh Steyn

Reception

Acorn B

Zelanie Brown 

(Mon - Wed)

Vicki Reber

(Wed - Fri)

Reception

Acorn L

Sarah Langford

Primary - KS1

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Year 1

Apple

Sarah Hodkiewitz

Year 1

Holly

Lucie Kinchlea

Year 2

Cherry

Georgia Davies

Year 2

Palm

Anna Francis and Maddy Waddell

Primary - KS2

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Year 3

Willow

Abbie Evans

Year 3

Pear

Alexandra Kouyoumjian

Year 4

Cypress

Georgina Gaunt

Year 4

Cedar

Fuad Ashor

Year 5

Elm

Janice Barton

Year 5

Sycamore

Jim Reynolds

Year 6

Oak

Sarah Fleming

Year 6

Maple

Sandra Tamasi

Additional Teachers

SENCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Jemma McKeown 

SENCO

Jess Birchall

RE Leader

Sarah Langford

EMA Co-ordinator

Hilary McArthur

Support Teacher Y3

Lizzie Ross

Support Teacher Y4

Marie Doherty

Support Teacher Y5

Hilary McArthur

Support Teacher Y2

Laura Price (maternity leave)

Support Teacher Y6

Shane Coughlan

Support Teacher Y1

Nicky Christie

Music Teacher

Jamie Steenbergen

Computing Leader

Tony Allday

PE Teacher

Jez Ranger

School Administration Team

Attendance Officer

Keely Weems

Admissions Officer

Diane Harding

Finance Officer

Kerry Thexton

Receptionist

Vicki Jackson

Premises Officer

Glenn Dormido

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants:

Jenny Adam Sharmila Banee Zuzana Beerova
Geraldine Conte Sarah Campbell Sandra Da Conceicao
Mirela Cozianu Rhena Evans Sam Quintyn
Margaret Weigel Sabrina Pazos Henrietta Wichner
Ela Kosmider Alex Wasilewska Vanessa Thorp
Orleen McIntosh Sadie Weems Freddie Pierru
Edith Nardoni Jackie Reynolds

Kerry Bajdan

 

Rose Cutcliffe

Harriet Hickman

 

Sarah Patterson-Busuttil

 

 

 

 

   

Cleaners:

Aneta Nartowicz, Hugo Osario, Kelly Hanrahan and Carly Martin